Name of the School |
SHREERAM WORLD SCHOOL |
Address |
Sector - 6, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 |
E-mail |
info@shreeram.in, info@srws.in |
Ph. No. |
011 - 28088310, 28088311,28088312 |
|
|
Year of establishment of school |
April 2014 |
|
|
Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? |
Yes |
NOC / Regular Recognition No. |
DE.15(204)/ACT-I/2015/6820-6830 |
NOC issuing date |
24.02.2016 |
|
|
Is the School is recognized,
if yes by which Authority |
Yes, Directorate of Education,Govt. of NCT,Delhi |
|
|
Status of Affiliation |
Permanent / Regular / Provisional |
Provisional |
Affiliation No. (Sr. Secondary Level) |
2730798 |
Extension of affiliation upto |
31/03/2028 |
Name of Trust / Society / Company Registered under Section 25 of Company Act 1956 |
Mata Phoolanwanti Educational Society (Regd.)
(Regd.) |
Period upto which Registration of Trust / Society is valid |
Perpectual, Under Societies Act, XXI, 1860
|
|
|
Area of School Campus |
In Acres |
2.0 |
In sq. mtrs. |
8278.77 |
Built up area (sq. mtrs.) |
6255.34 |
Area of play ground in sq. mtrs. |
2023.43 |
Other facilities |
|
Swimming Pool |
No |
Indoor Games |
YES |
Dance Rooms |
YES |
Gymnasium |
No |
Music Rooms |
YES |
Hostels |
No |
Health & Medical Check up |
YES |
Yoga Room |
YES |
Multipurpose spacious Atrium |
YES |
Skating Rink |
YES |
|
|
List of members of School Managing Committee. |
NAME |
DESIGNATION |
Shri. S.K. Sachdeva |
CHAIRMAN |
Mrs Sharda Arya |
MANAGER- MEMBER |
Shri Anil Sachdeva |
SECRETARY |
Smt. Vijay Laxmi |
TREASURER |
Dr. R.C. Chandha |
MEMBER |
Shri Sanjay Sachdeva |
JT. SECRETARY |
Mrs. Kiran Gambhir |
MEMBER |
Dr. (Mrs) Ravija Prakash |
MEMBER; |
Mrs. Geeta Sehgal |
MEMBER; |
Shri R K Sachdeva |
MEMBER |
Ms Sudha Sadangi |
HOS - MEMBER |
|
Member Teacher Representative |
|
Member Teacher Representative |
|
Member PTA Representative |
|
Member PTA Representative |
DE’s nominee
(1st Nominee) |
HOS, Co-ed, SSS, Pochanpur (1821037) |
DE’s nominee
(2nd Nominee) |
HOS, RPVV, Sector-5, Dwarka (1821286) |
AB nominee
(1st Nominee) |
HOS, SKV, Sector-6, PKT 7, Dwarka (1821030) |
AB nominee
(2nd Nominee) |
HOS, Palam Enclave, No 1SCSR, SKV (1821018) |
Name of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent |
Mrs Sharda Arya |
E-mail |
info@shreeram.in |
Ph. No. |
8800893631, 8800893632 |
|
|
|
|
Details of fee, (monthly total fee) Excluding Annual Charges |
CLASSES |
TOTAL (Rs.) |
Pre School - V |
8,880 |
VI - VIII |
9,225 |
IX & X |
9,570 |
XI & XII |
9,915 |
Science Fee & Computer Fee |
330/- P. M. shall be charged from the students studying the subjects in class XI - XII per subject. |
Note: Fee is structured after approval from DOE. |
|
Transport Facility |
Own buses |
YES |
Buses hired on contract basis |
NO |
Details of Transport Charges |
Rs. 2900/- P.M. to Rs. 3600/- P. M. (as per distance) |
|
|
Library Facilities |
Size of Library in sq. feet |
18.76*8.10 |
No. of periodicals |
13 |
No. of Dailies |
5 |
No. of Reference books |
2031 |
No. of Magazines |
12 |
Others |
- |
TOTAL NO. OF BOOKS |
15688 |
|
|
Class wise enrolment of school for the Current session |
Class |
Total |
Pre School - Pre Primary |
309 |
I - V |
893 |
VI - VIII |
297 |
IX - X |
89 |
XI - XII |
56 |
Total: |
1644 |
Academic session period from: |
April - March |
Vacation period from: |
15th May 2022 – 30th June 2022 |
Admission period from: |
1st December - 31st March |
|
|
Number of Teaching Staff |
DESIGNATION |
TOTAL NO. |
Head of School |
1 |
In Charge |
1 |
Primary In Charge |
2 |
PGT |
8 |
TGT & PRT |
47 |
NTT |
14 |
Counsellor cum Special Educator |
1 |
Counsellor |
1 |
PET |
7 |
Librarian |
2 |
Music / Dance |
4 |
Lab Attendant |
1 |
Staff Nurse |
1 |
Others |
17 |
|
|
List of members of Grievance Redressal Mechanism |
Ms Sudha Sadangi |
Head of School |
Ms Neha Bhattacharjee |
In Charge |
Ms Ritcha K Madan |
Teacher |
Mr M D Arora |
Admin Officer |
|
|
|
|
S.NO |
NAME |
EDUCATIONAL
QUALIFICATION |
SUBJECTS |
1 |
MS SUDHA SADANGI |
B.A (H) ECO
M.A. (ECO) B.ED. |
HEAD OF SCHOOL |
2 |
MS NEHA
BHATTACHARJEE |
B.TECH (IT)
PGDIT B.ED CTET |
INCHARGE - IX TO XII |
3 |
MS PRATIBHA SINGH |
B.SC(BOT & ZOO)
MSC (BOT) B.ED
CERT IN COUNS. & PSY.
CERT IN MENTAL HEALTH |
INCHARGE - VI TO VIII |
4 |
MS SHALU DAHIYA |
B.SC (GEN) M.SC (OP. RES.) B.ED
CTET |
INCHARGE - III TO V |
5 |
MS GURSIMAR KAPOOR |
B.SC (H)(HOME SCI) M.SC(HOME SCI)
FRENCH LANGUAGE(A2 LEVEL) UGC NET
B.ED
CTET |
INCHARGE - PS TO II |
6 |
MS DEEPAK |
B.A (H)ENG MA (ENG)
B.ED |
ENGLISH |
7 |
MS SAYESHA NARANG |
B.A (H)ENG MA (ENG)
B.ED |
ENGLISH |
8 |
MS SHILPI BHARDWAJ |
B.A (H) (ENG)
M.A (ENG) B.ED CTET |
ENGLISH |
9 |
MS HARDEEP AZAD |
B.A(P)
MA(ENG) NTT B.ED CTET |
ENGLISH |
10 |
MS TANYA VERMA |
BA (H) ENG
B.ED CTET
DIP IN FRENCH |
ENGLISH |
11 |
MS KHUSHBOO VASUJA |
B.A(H)ENG
B.ED CTET |
ENGLISH |
12 |
MS ISHA THAKUR |
B.A(H)ENG
B.ED |
ENGLISH |
13 |
MS GUNIKA GUPTA |
B.A (H) ENG
M.A (ENG) B.ED CTET |
ENGLISH |
14 |
MS TEJASVINI KATARIA |
B.A (H) ENG
M.A (ENG) B.ED CTET |
ENGLISH |
15 |
MS RUCHI GANDHI |
B.A. (H) ENG
M.A. (ENG)
CTET B.ED |
ENGLISH |
16 |
MS KIRAN MOUDGIL |
B.A (H) HINDI
M.A (HINDI) M Phill B.ED |
HINDI |
17 |
MS SUMAN RAWAT |
B.A (H)HINDI
M.A. (HINDI) B.ED |
HINDI |
18 |
MS REKHA DAHIYA |
BA(P)
MA(HINDI) B.ED |
HINDI |
19 |
MS SHEWATA |
B.A(H)HINDI
B.ED CTET |
HINDI |
20 |
MS MONIKA JOSHI |
B.A.(H) HINDI
M.A. (HINDI) B.ED |
HINDI |
21 |
MS ANJANA DIXIT |
B.EL.ED
MA
CTET |
HINDI |
22 |
MS NIKITA JHA |
BA (H) HINDI
B.ED CTET |
HINDI |
23 |
MS NEHA NAVEEN |
BA (H) HINDI
MA (HINDI) B.ED CTET |
HINDI |
24 |
MS SHWETA SRIVASTAVA |
B.A(P)
M.A B.ED CTET |
SANSKRIT |
25 |
MS LAVISHA GULATI |
DELF A1 (FRENCH)
B.A (P) |
FRENCH |
26 |
MS SHIKHA AGARWAL |
B.COM(H) M.CO, B.ED
FRENCH LEVEL
B1 DELF |
FRENCH |
27 |
MS SONAL GULATI |
B.SC (H) MATHS M.SC (MATHS) B.ED
CTET |
MATHS |
28 |
MS ANJALI RATHI |
BSC (PHY SCI) MSC (MATHS) B.ED
CTET |
MATHS |
29 |
MS AKANSHA |
BSC (H)MATHS B.ED
CTET |
MATHS |
30 |
MS AVIKA TUTEJA |
B.SC (H) PHY M.SC (APP.PHY) B.ED
CTET |
MATHS/SCIENCE |
31 |
MS PINKISH MALIK |
BSC (H) MATHS MA (ECO)
B.ED
CTET |
MATHS |
32 |
MS JYOTI JAISWAL |
BSC (GEN) MSC (MATHS) B.ED
CTET
UPTET |
MATHS |
33 |
MS AARTI THAKUR |
BSC(H)(PHY) MCA
B.ED |
MATHS |
34 |
MS DEEPA RANA |
BSC(H)(PHY)
MSC(PHY) B.ED |
MATHS |
35 |
MS NEHA SHARMA |
B.SC(PHY)
M.SC(PHY) B.ED CTET |
PHYSICS |
36 |
MS SHILPA JAIN |
B.SC (CHEM)
B.ED M.SC (CHEM)
CTET |
CHEMISTRY |
37 |
MS ARUNA VASHISTH |
B.SC (BOTANY) M.SC (BOTANY) CSIR NET
B.ED CTET
HTET |
BIOLOGY |
38 |
MS RITCHA K MADAN |
B.SC (MED) B.ED
M.SC (CHEM)
M.ED |
SCIENCE |
39 |
MS SUBARNA SENGUPTA |
B.SC (H) PHY
B.ED CTET |
SCIENCE |
40 |
MS DIVITA BAWA |
B.SC(H) (CHEM)
B.ED M.ED UGC NET
CTET |
SCIENCE |
41 |
MS RITU SHARMA |
B.COM(P) M.COM B.ED
CTET |
ACCOUNTANCY & BUSINESS STUDIES |
42 |
MS ARCHANA SINGH |
B.COM
M.A (ECO) UGC NET |
ECONOMICS |
43 |
MS KHUSHBOO |
B.A(H)(POL SCI)
M.A. (POL SCI) B.ED |
POLITICAL SCIENCE
& SOCIOLOGY |
44 |
MS SONALI ASWAL |
BA (H)(PHY.)
MA (COUNS. & PSYCHO) B.ED |
PSYCHOLOGY/
COUNSELLOR |
45 |
MS PRERNA SHARMA |
B.A(H) POL SCI
MA (PUB ADM)
M.A (POL SCI)
B.ED CTET |
SOCIAL SCIENCE |
46 |
MS KRITIKA GROVER |
B.A(H)HIS
B.ED CTET(I&II) |
SOCIAL SCIENCE |
47 |
MS SUKHAM LUTHRA |
BA (H) POL SCI.
B.ED CTET |
SOCIAL SCIENCE |
48 |
MS AARUSHI UPPAL |
B.A(H)HIS
B.ED |
SOCIAL
SCIENCE |
49 |
MS ARCHANA SINGH |
B.SC (ELEC. & COMM.) M.SC (ELEC. SCI.)
B.ED |
EVS |
50 |
MS PRIYANKA KALIA |
B.SC (GEN)
B.ED |
EVS |
51 |
MS KAMINI |
D.EL.ED B.A(H)(POL. SCI) B.ED
CTET |
EVS |
52 |
MS JASPREET KAUR |
B.EL.ED
M.A (POL SCI) I.D.D CTET |
EVS |
53 |
MS V. SAMHITA REDDY |
BSC (COMP SCI)
MCA B.ED CTET |
COMPUTER SCIENCE |
54 |
MS SHEENUM BHATIA |
BSC (GEN)
MSC (COMP SCI) B.ED |
COMPUTER SCIENCE |
55 |
MS PARVEEN SHARMA |
BSC (COMP SCI)
MSC (COMP SCI) MCA |
COMPUTER SCIENCE |
56 |
MS PURVI GUPTA |
B.E.
PGDM B.ED CTET |
COMPUTER SCIENCE |
57 |
MS SHRUTI RASTOGI |
B.SC (HOME SCI)
MSC (HOME SCI) B.ED
CTET |
CLASS I & II |
58 |
MS HIMANSHI KAPOOR |
B.A (H) ECO
M.A (ECO) B.ED |
CLASS I & II |
59 |
MS SHARMISHTHA
CHATTERJEE |
B.A (H)(SOCIO.)
M.A(SOCIO.) B.ED |
CLASS I & II |
60 |
MS AKANKSHA JUNEJA |
B.COM (H)
M.COM B.ED CTET |
CLASS I & II |
61 |
MS LALITA DHARIWAL |
B. COM (P)
MBA (FINANCE) M COM B.ED
CTET |
CLASS I & II |
62 |
MS GAYTRI VERMA |
B.COM NPTT B.ED
CTET |
CLASS I & II |
63 |
MS GARIMA LAKHANPAL |
B.COM(H)
B.ED M.COM |
CLASS I & II |
64 |
MS RUPALI
CHAKRABORTY |
B.COM(P)
M.COM B.ED |
CLASS I & II |
65 |
MS NEHA DUBEY |
BSC (H) MATHS
B.ED CTET |
CLASS I & II |
66 |
MS PRIYANKA KAUR
ARORA |
BA (H) (POL SCI)
MA (POL SCI) B.ED |
CLASS I & II |
67 |
MS PIYA AGGARWAL |
D.EL.ED
BA(P) B.ED
CTET |
CLASS I & II |
68 |
MS NEETU SINGH |
BA(H) PHIL PGDCA
WEB DESIGN. B.ED
CTET |
CLASS I & II |
69 |
MS BHAVNA MALIK |
B.SC(HOME SCI) MHRD
NET & JRF
B.ED |
CLASS I & II |
70 |
MS SHUBHI SACHDEVA |
B.COM (P) M.COM B.ED
CTET |
CLASS I & II |
71 |
MS APURWA SINGH |
BSC (H) BOT
MA (ANTHROPOLOGY) B.ED |
CLASS I & II |
72 |
MS JASNEET KAUR |
NTT
B.A(P)
M.A(ENG) |
NTT |
73 |
MS SHALU WALIA |
BA (H)POL SCI NPTT
ECCE |
NTT |
74 |
MS HARVEEN KAUR
LAMBA |
B.A (P)
NPTT |
NTT |
75 |
MS SHIVANI CHOPRA |
B COM(P) B.ED CTET
ECCE |
NTT |
76 |
MS RAJNI PALIWAL |
NTT/ECCE B.COM MSC(IT)
B.ED |
NTT |
77 |
MS APINDER KAUR |
B.COM PGDBM M.COM B.ED
CTET |
NTT |
78 |
MS HANSIKA SONI |
B.A(H) (ENG.)
D.ETT B.ED |
NTT |
79 |
MS NANCY RAWAT |
B.A(H) POL SCI
ECCE B.ED CTET |
NTT |
80 |
MS PREYAA KOHLI
CHHIBBER |
B.COM (H)
M.COM B.ED NTT
CTET |
NTT |
81 |
MS SAUMYA GUPTA |
B.COM(P) D.EL.ED B.ED
CTET |
NTT |
82 |
MS RUCHIKA SAJWAN |
BSC MBA (HR)
B.ED
NTT |
NTT |
83 |
MS MEENAKSHI SONI |
B.A (P)
M.A (ENG) B.ED ECCE |
NTT |
84 |
MS SUPRIYA |
B.COM(P)
M.A (ENG)
M.A (EDU) D.EL.ED
NTT
B.ED CTET |
NTT |
85 |
MS KOMAL DHANKARD |
B.COM(P)
BPED MPED |
PHYSICAL EDUCATION |
86 |
MS MANISHA KUMARI
JHA |
B.A (P)
B. PED M.PED |
PHYSICAL EDUCATION |
87 |
MS NEHA |
B.SC (PE)
BPED M.P.ED
COURSE IN YOGA
AND WELLNESS |
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
& COACH - YOGA |
88 |
MS KIRANJEET KAUR |
BA (FINE ARTS)
MA (FINE ARTS) |
ART & CRAFT |
89 |
MS POONAM SIWAL |
BFA
MFA |
ART & CRAFT |
90 |
MS ARTI VERMA |
B.A(P)
DIP IN ART & CRAFT |
ART & CRAFT |
91 |
MS SAKSHI RAJPUT |
B.A (MUSIC & LIT.)
M.A (MUSIC) M.PHIL (MUSIC) SANGEET VISHARD |
MUSIC |
92 |
MS POOJA RAI SHARMA |
B.A
PRABHAKAR NTT |
MUSIC |
93 |
MS NISHA MIRAL |
B.COM
B.ED |
DANCE |
94 |
MS ARTI PANDEY |
B.A(P) VISHARAD
B.ED |
DANCE |
95 |
MS NEHA |
BA(P) D.ED(ASD) B.ED
CTET |
SPECIAL EDUCATOR |
96 |
MS YAMINI SHARMA |
BA(P) BPED MPED |
PET
&
COACH - TAEKWONDO |
97 |
MR ANKIT DAHIYA |
B.A(P) BPED
MPED |
COACH - CRICKET & TABLE TENNIS |
98 |
MR SANDEEP GAHLOT |
B.SC(PE) BPED
MPED |
COACH - BADMINTON |
99 |
MR ROHIT KUMAR |
B.PED |
COACH - SKATING |
100 |
MR MASUM NAIN |
B.SC(PE) BPED
MPED |
COACH - BASKET BALL |
101 |
ANJALI |
BA(H)(POL SCI)
B.L.I.Sc.
M.L.I.Sc. |
LIBRARIAN |
102 |
SHWETA KHARE |
BA(H) HINDI MA (HINDI) B.L.I.SC.
M.L.I.SC.
UGC NET |
LIBRARIAN |
103 |
LINCY MATHUR |
GNM |
STAFF NURSE |
104 |
MUKAM SINGH |
B.Sc (ZBC) |
LAB ATTENDANT |