Parents Area Student Area Calendar Sitemap
Shaping Contours of Perfection
Accolades
Activity Calendar
Careers @ SRWS
Environment Initiatives
School Calendar
Social Initiatives
Thematic Almanac
List of Holidays
E-Circulars
About Us School Details
About Us Vision & Mission Chairman's Message Head of School's Message
Why SRWS Scheme of Management School Details Fee Details
Teacher's List      
 
School Details
Name of the School SHREERAM WORLD SCHOOL
Address Sector - 6, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075
E-mail info@shreeram.in, info@srws.in
Ph. No. 011 - 28088310, 28088311,28088312
   
Year of establishment of school April 2014
   
Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? Yes
NOC / Regular Recognition No. DE.15(204)/ACT-I/2015/6820-6830
NOC issuing date 24.02.2016
   
Is the School is recognized,
if yes by which Authority
Yes, Directorate of Education,Govt. of NCT,Delhi
   
Status of Affiliation
Permanent / Regular / Provisional Provisional
Affiliation No. (Sr. Secondary Level) 2730798
Extension of affiliation upto 31/03/2023
Name of Trust / Society / Company Registered under Section 25 of Company Act 1956 Mata Phoolanwanti Educational Society
(Regd.)
Period upto which Registration of Trust / Society is valid Perpectual,               Under
Societies Act, XXI, 1860
   
Area of School Campus
In Acres 2.0
In sq. mtrs. 8278.77
Built up area (sq. mtrs.) 6255.34
Area of play ground in sq. mtrs. 2023.43
Other facilities  
Swimming Pool No
Indoor Games YES
Dance Rooms YES
Gymnasium No
Music Rooms YES
Hostels No
Health & Medical Check up YES
Yoga Room YES
Multipurpose spacious Atrium YES
Skating Rink YES
   
List of members of School Managing Committee.
NAME DESIGNATION
Shri. S.K. Sachdeva CHAIRMAN
Mrs Sharda Arya MANAGER- MEMBER
Shri Anil Sachdeva SECRETARY
Smt. Vijay Laxmi TREASURER
Dr. R.C. Chandha MEMBER
Shri Sanjay Sachdeva JT. SECRETARY
Mrs. Kiran Gambhir MEMBER
Dr. (Mrs) Ravija Prakash MEMBER;
Mrs. Geeta Sehgal MEMBER;
Shri R K Sachdeva MEMBER
Ms Sudha Sadangi HOS - MEMBER
  Member Teacher Representative
  Member Teacher Representative
  Member PTA Representative
  Member PTA Representative
DE’s nominee
(1st Nominee)
HOS, Co-ed, SSS, Pochanpur (1821037)
DE’s nominee
(2nd Nominee)
HOS, RPVV, Sector-5, Dwarka (1821286)
AB nominee
(1st Nominee)
HOS, SKV, Sector-6, PKT 7, Dwarka (1821030)
AB nominee
(2nd Nominee)
HOS, Palam Enclave, No 1SCSR, SKV (1821018)
Name of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent Mrs Sharda Arya
E-mail info@shreeram.in
Ph. No. 8800893631, 8800893632
   
   
Details of fee, (monthly total fee) Excluding Annual Charges
CLASSES TOTAL (Rs.)
Pre School - V 8,880
VI - VIII 9,225
IX & X 9,570
XI & XII 9,915
Science Fee & Computer Fee 330/- P. M. shall be charged from the students studying the subjects in class XI - XII per subject.
Note: Fee is structured after approval from DOE.  
Transport Facility
Own buses YES
Buses hired on contract basis NO
Details of Transport Charges Rs. 2900/- P.M. to Rs. 3600/- P. M. (as per distance)
   
Library Facilities
Size of Library in sq. feet 18.76*8.10
No. of periodicals 13
No. of Dailies 5
No. of Reference books 2031
No. of Magazines 12
Others -
TOTAL NO. OF BOOKS 15688
   
Class wise enrolment of school for the Current session
Class Total
Pre School - Pre Primary 309
I - V 893
VI - VIII 297
IX - X 89
XI - XII 56
Total: 1644
Academic session period from: April - March
Vacation period from: 15th May 2022 – 30th June 2022
Admission period from: 1st December - 31st March
   
Number of Teaching Staff
DESIGNATION TOTAL NO.
Head of School 1
In Charge 1
Primary In Charge 2
PGT 8
TGT & PRT 47
NTT 14
Counsellor cum Special Educator 1
Counsellor 1
PET  7
Librarian 2
Music / Dance 4
Lab Attendant 1
Staff Nurse 1
Others 17
   
List of members of Grievance Redressal Mechanism
Ms Sudha Sadangi Head of School
Ms Neha Bhattacharjee In Charge
Ms Ritcha K Madan Teacher
Mr M D Arora Admin Officer
   
   

S.NO NAME EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION SUBJECTS
1 SUDHA SADANGI B.A (HONS) ECO
M.A. (ECO)
B.ED. 
HEAD OF SCHOOL
2 NEHA BHATTACHARJEE B.TECH (IT)
PGDIT
B.ED
CTET
INCHARGE - VI TO XII
3 SHALU DAHIYA B.SC (GEN)
M.SC (Operational Research)
B.ED
CTET 
 INCHARGE - III TO V
4 PRATIBHA SINGH B.SC(Bot & Zoo)
MSC (Botany)
B.ED
CERT IN COUNSELING
CERT IN MENTAL HEALTH
 INCHARGE - PS TO II
5 DEEPAK B.A (H)ENGLISH
MA ENGLISH
B.ED 
ENGLISH
6 SAYESHA NARANG B.A (H)ENGLISH
B.ED
MA ENGLISH
ENGLISH
7 TEJASVINI KATARIA B.A (H) ENG
B.ED                          
MA(ENG)
ENGLISH
8 ISHA THAKUR  B.A(H)ENG
B.ED
ENGLISH
9 SHILPI BHARDWAJ B.A (Eng)
M.A (Eng)
B.ED
CTET
ENGLISH
10 GUNIKA GUPTA BA (H) ENG.
M.A ENG.
B.ED
CTET
ENGLISH
11 KHUSHBOO VASUJA B.A(H)ENG
B.ED
CTET
ENGLISH
12 SONAL GULATI B.SC (H)MATHS
M.SC(H)MATHS
B.ED
CTET
 MATHS
13 KANIKA SEKHRI B.SC (H) STATS
B.ED
 MATHS
14 SWATI BADHWAR B.A (H)MATHS
M.A MATHS 
B.ED 
 MATHS
15 AKANSHA B.A (H)MATHS
B.ED   
MATHS
16 AVIKA TUTEJA B.SC (H) PHY
M.SC PHY
B.ED
CTET
MATHS
17 SHRUTI TYAGI B.SC(Gen)
M.SC(Phy)
B.ED
CTET
PHYSICS
18 MANJULA SHARMA B.SC
M.SC
B.ED
CHEMISTRY
19 POOJA ATRI B.SC
M.SC
PH.D
B.ED 
BIOLOGY
20 RITCHA K MADAN B.SC (MED)
B.ED
M.SC (CHEM)
M.ED
 SCIENCE
21 SUBARNA SENGUPTA B.SC (H) PHY B.ED  SCIENCE
22 ARCHANA SINGH B.SC(H) ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS
M.SC -ELECTRONIC SCI
B.ED
EVS
23 PRIYANKA KALIA B.SC (GEN)
B.ED   
EVS
24 GURSIMAR KAPOOR  B.SC(H)- (HOME SCIENCE)
MSC(HOME SCIENCE)
B.ED
CTET
EVS
25 AARUSHI UPPAL  B.A(H)HISTORY
B.ED 
EVS
26 SUMI PRABHA DAS B.SC. ZOOLOGY
M.SC BIOTECH.
EVS
27 KAMINI D.EL.ED
B.A(POL. SCI)
B.ED
CTET
EVS
28 MOTTY C. G BCA
MCA
B.ED
COMPUTER SCIENCE
29 RITU SIGROHA BCA
MCA
COMPUTER SCIENCE
30 SHEENUM BHATIA B.SC(ECO)
M.SC(COM SCI)
B.ED
COMPUTER SCIENCE
31 RITU SHARMA B.COM(P)
M.COM
B.ED
CTET
ACCOUNTS & B.S.T
32 ARCHANA SINGH B.COM
M.A(ECO)
UGC
ECONOMICS
33 KHUSHBOO B.A(HONS)
M.A.
B.ED
POLITICAL SCIENCE
34 PRACHI GULATI BSC
M.A(PSY)
B.ED
CTET 
PSYCHOLOGY/
COUNSELOR
35 KRITIKA GROVER B.A(H)HISTORY
B.ED
CTET
SOCIAL SCIENCE
36 PRERNA SHARMA B.A(H)POL SCI
MA
B.ED
CTET
SOCIAL SCIENCE
37 MAMTA MATHUR B.A(H)HINDI
M.A
B.ED
CTET
HINDI
38 SUMAN RAWAT B.A (H)HINDI
M.A. (HINDI)
B.ED 
HINDI
39 SHEWATA  B.A(H)HINDI
B.ED
CTET
HINDI
40 DAMINI D.EL.ED
CTET
B.A.
M.A.
HINDI
41 RINCHAL MALIK B.A (P)
B.ED
M.A
HINDI
42 MONIKA JOSHI B.A.
M.A.
B.ED
HINDI
43 SHWETA SRIVASTAVA B.A(P)
M.A (HIS)
B.ED
SANSKRIT
44 LAVISHA GULATI DIP (FRENCH)
B.A (Prog)
FRENCH
45 SIMRAN SHARMA B.COM(P)
FRENCH LEVEL
B1& DELF A2
FRENCH
46 KOMAL DHANKARD B.COM
BPED
MPED
 PHYSICAL EDUCATION
47 MANISHA KUMARI JHA B.A  (PROG)
B. PED                                  
M.PED
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 
48 YAMINI SHARMA BA PROG.
BPED
MPED
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 
49 ANKIT DAHIYA B.A
BPED
MPED
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 
50 SANDEEP GAHLOT B.SC
BPED
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 
51 NEHA B.SC
BPED
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 
52 ROHIT KUMAR BPED SKATING COACH
53 NISHA JANGRA B.A (PSY)
M.A (PSY)
COUNSELOR CUM SPECIAL EDUCATOR
54 KIRANJEET KAUR BA (FINE ARTS)
MA (FINE ARTS)
ART & CRAFT
55 POONAM SIWAL BFA
MFA
ART & CRAFT
56 SAKSHI RAJPUT B.A (P)
M.A MUSIC
M.PHIL MUSIC SANGEET VISHARD
MUSIC
57 POOJA RAI SHARMA B.A
PRABHAKAR
NTT
MUSIC
58 GENEVIEVE MORRIS XII
B.A. PROG
DANCE
59 RIA JAIN SANGEET PRABHAKAR
D.EL.ED
B.COM
DANCE
60 HIMANSHI KAPOOR B.A (H) ECO
B.ED
M.A ECO
CLASS I & II
61 RUCHI GANDHI B.A. (H) ENG
B.ED
M.A. ENG
CTET
CLASS I & II
62 NISHTHA GAUR B.A
B.ED     
ETE
CTET               
CLASS I & II
63 SHRUTI RASTOGI B.SC(H)H.SC
MSC (H.SC)
B.ED
CLASS I & II
64 SHARMISTHA CHATTERJEE B.A (P)
M.A
B.ED
CLASS I & II
65 SANJOGITA C. GHOSAL B.A
M.A
NTT
B.ED
CLASS I & II
66 AKANKSHA JUNEJA B.COM(H)
MCOM
B.ED
CLASS I & II
67 LALITA DHARIWAL B. COM
M COM
MBA
B.ED
CTET
CLASS I & II
68 DIVYA RANI B.EL.ED
CTET
M.ED
M.A
CLASS I & II
69 RUPALI CHAKRABORTY B.COM
M.COM
B.ED 
CLASS I & II
70 RIMPY SHARMA B.SC
B.ED 
CLASS I & II
71 JASPREET KAUR B.EL.ED
M.A.
CTET
CLASS I & II
72 GARIMA LAKHANPAL B.COM(H)
B.ED
M.COM
CLASS I & II
73 SHALU WALIA BA (H)POL SCI
NPTT
NTT
74 JASNEET KAUR B.A
NTT 
M.A
NTT
75 SHUBHI SACHDEVA B.COM (PASS)
M.COM
B.ED
NTT
76 HARVEEN KAUR LAMBA B.A (PROG)
NPTT
NTT
77 SHIVANI CHOPRA B COM(P)
ECCE
CTET
NTT
78 MALIKA YADAV B.A(H)ENG
ECCE
NTT
79 CHESHTA SHARMA B.A (P)
B.ED
M.A
M.ED
NTT
80 RAJNI PALIWAL NTT/ECCE
B.COM
MSC(IT)
B.ED
NTT
81 PRERNA NEGI BSC
ECCE
B.ED
NTT
82 HANSIKA SONI B.A(HONS)
D.ETT
B.ED
NTT
83 APINDER KAUR B.COM
PGDBM
M.COM
B.ED
CTET
NTT
84 NANCY RAWAT B.A(HONS)
ECCE
B.ED
CTET
NTT
85 SAUMYA  GUPTA B.COM
D.EL.ED
CTET
NTT
86 MANDEEP KAUR B.A
NPTT
DECE
NTT
87 ANJALI M.L.I.Sc. LIBRARIAN
88 SHWETA KHARE M.L.I.Sc. LIBRARIAN
89 LINCY MATHUR GNM STAFF NURSE
90 MUKAM SINGH B.Sc (ZBC) LAB ATTENDANT
 
 
Quick Links
   
Home | About Us | Admissions | Academics | Our Campus | Photo Gallery | Video Gallery | Contact Us
Copyright © 2013-15 ShreeRam.in Designed by: Design Mantras