Parents Area Student Area Calendar Sitemap
Shaping Contours of Perfection
Accolades
Activity Calendar
Careers @ SRWS
Environment Initiatives
School Calendar
Social Initiatives
Thematic Almanac
List of Holidays
E-Circulars
About Us School Details
About Us Vision & Mission Chairman's Message Head of School's Message
Why SRWS Scheme of Management School Details Fee Details
Teacher's List      
 
School Details
Name of the School SHREERAM WORLD SCHOOL
Address Sector - 6, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075
E-mail info@shreeram.in, info@srws.in
Ph. No. 011 - 28088310, 28088311,28088312
   
Year of establishment of school April 2014
   
Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? Yes
NOC / Regular Recognition No. DE.15(204)/ACT-I/2015/6820-6830
NOC issuing date 24.02.2016
   
Is the School is recognized,
if yes by which Authority
Yes, Directorate of Education,Govt. of NCT,Delhi
   
Status of Affiliation
Permanent / Regular / Provisional Provisional
Affiliation No. (Sr. Secondary Level) 2730798
Extension of affiliation upto 31/03/2023
Name of Trust / Society / Company Registered under Section 25 of Company Act 1956 Mata Phoolanwanti Educational Society
(Regd.)
Period upto which Registration of Trust / Society is valid Perpectual,               Under
Societies Act, XXI, 1860
   
Area of School Campus
In Acres 2.0
In sq. mtrs. 8278.77
Built up area (sq. mtrs.) 6255.34
Area of play ground in sq. mtrs. 2023.43
Other facilities  
Swimming Pool No
Indoor Games YES
Dance Rooms YES
Gymnasium No
Music Rooms YES
Hostels No
Health & Medical Check up YES
Yoga Room YES
Multipurpose spacious Atrium YES
Skating Rink YES
   
List of members of School Managing Committee.
NAME DESIGNATION
Shri. S.K. Sachdeva CHAIRMAN
Mrs Sharda Arya MANAGER- MEMBER
Shri Anil Sachdeva SECRETARY
Smt. Vijay Laxmi TREASURER
Dr. R.C. Chandha MEMBER
Shri Sanjay Sachdeva JT. SECRETARY
Mrs. Kiran Gambhir MEMBER
Dr. (Mrs) Ravija Prakash MEMBER;
Mrs. Geeta Sehgal MEMBER;
Shri R K Sachdeva MEMBER
Ms Sudha Sadangi HOS - MEMBER
  Member Teacher Representative
  Member Teacher Representative
  Member PTA Representative
  Member PTA Representative
DE’s nominee
(1st Nominee)
HOS, Co-ed, SSS, Pochanpur (1821037)
DE’s nominee
(2nd Nominee)
HOS, RPVV, Sector-5, Dwarka (1821286)
AB nominee
(1st Nominee)
HOS, SKV, Sector-6, PKT 7, Dwarka (1821030)
AB nominee
(2nd Nominee)
HOS, Palam Enclave, No 1SCSR, SKV (1821018)
Name of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent Mrs Sharda Arya
E-mail info@shreeram.in
Ph. No. 8800893631, 8800893632
   
   
Details of fee, (monthly total fee) Excluding Annual Charges
CLASSES TOTAL (Rs.)
Pre School - V 8,880
VI - VIII 9,225
IX & X 9,570
XI & XII 9,915
Science Fee & Computer Fee 330/- P. M. shall be charged from the students studying the subjects in class XI - XII per subject.
Note: Fee is structured after approval from DOE.  
Transport Facility
Own buses YES
Buses hired on contract basis NO
Details of Transport Charges Rs. 2900/- P.M. to Rs. 3600/- P. M. (as per distance)
   
Library Facilities
Size of Library in sq. feet 18.76*8.10
No. of periodicals 13
No. of Dailies 5
No. of Reference books 1061
No. of Magazines 12
Others -
TOTAL NO. OF BOOKS 13890
   
Class wise enrolment of school for the Current session
Class Total
Pre School - Pre Primary 276
I - V 882
VI - VIII 252
IX - X 69
XI - XII 49
Total: 1528
Academic session period from: April - March
Vacation period from: 22nd April 2021 - 09th June 2021
Admission period from: 1st December - 31st March
   
Number of Teaching Staff
DESIGNATION TOTAL NO.
Head of School 1
In Charge 1
Primary In Charge 1
PGT 8
TGT & PRT 39
NTT 10
Counsellor cum Special Educator 1
PET  2
Librarian 1
Music / Dance 2
Lab Attendant 1
Staff Nurse 1
Others 17
   
List of members of Grievance Redressal Mechanism
Ms Sudha Sadangi Head of School
Ms Neha Bhattacharjee In Charge
Ms Ritcha K Madan Teacher
Mr M D Arora Admin Officer
   
   

S.NO NAME EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION CLASSES/SUBJECTS
1 MS SUDHA SADANGI M.A. (Eco) B.Ed HEAD OF SCHOOL
2 MS NEHA BHATTACHARJEE B.TECH (IT) PGDIT B.Ed CTET IN CHARGE
3 MS PRATIBHA SINGH M.Sc (Botany) B.Ed PRIMARY IN CHARGE
4 MS DEEPAK B.A (H) Eng M.A. (Eng)  B.Ed ENGLISH
5 MS SHILPI BHARDWAJ M.A. (Eng) B.Ed CTET ENGLISH
6 MS SAYESHA NARANG B.A (H) Eng B.Ed ENGLISH
7 MS TEJASVINI KATARIA M.A. (Eng) B.Ed CTET ENGLISH
8 MS ISHA THAKUR B.A.(H) Eng B.Ed ENGLISH
9 MS KHUSHBOO VASUJA B.A(H)ENG B.ED CTET ENGLISH
10 MS GUNIKA GUPTA BA (H) ENG M.A ENG. B.ED CTET (II) ENGLISH
11 MS MAMTA MATHUR M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed CTET HINDI
12 MS SUMAN RAWAT M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed HINDI
13 MS SHEWATA B.A.(H) Hindi B.Ed HINDI
14 MS AAKANKSHA M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed HINDI
15 MS DAMINI D.EL.ED CTET B.A. M.A. HINDI
16 MS SHWETA SRIVASTAVA B.A(P) M.A (HIS) B.ED SANSKRI
17 MS LAVISHA GULATI B.A. ADVANCE DIP (French) FRENCH
18 MS SIMRAN SHARMA B.Com DELF A2 (French) FRENCH
19 MS SONAL GULATI M.Sc (Maths) B.Ed CTET MATHS
20 MS KANIKA SEKHRI B.Sc (H) STATS B.Ed MATHS
21 MS SWATI BADHWAR M.A(Maths) B.Ed MATHS
22 MS AKANSHA B.Sc (H) MATHS B.Ed MATHS
23 MS SHALU DAHIYA B.Sc M.Sc(Operational Research) B.Ed CTET MATHS
24 MS AVIKA TUTEJA B.SC (H) PHY M.SC PHY B.ED CTET MATHS
25 MS SHRUTI TYAGI M.Sc (Physics) B.Ed CTET PHYSICS
26 MS SHILPA JAIN M.Sc (Chemistry) B.Ed CTET CHEMISTRY
27 MS RITCHA K MADAN M.Sc (Chemistry) M.Ed SCIENCE
28 MS SUBARNA SENGUPTA B.Sc (H) Physics B.Ed SCIENCE
29 MS KIRTIKA B.Sc (H) Botany B.Ed BIOLOGY
30 MS ARCHANA SINGH B.Sc  M.Sc.(Electronic Science) B.Ed EVS
31 MS PRIYANKA KALIA B.Sc B.Ed EVS
32 MS GURSIMAR KAUR M.Sc (Home Science) B.Ed EVS
33 MS AARUSHI UPPAL B.A(H)HISTORY B.Ed EVS
34 MS SUMI PRABHA DAS B.SC. ZOOLOGY M.SC BIOTECH. EVS
35 MS PRACHI NANAVATY M.A (Pol.Sci.) B.Ed POLITICAL SCIENCE
36 MS RITU SHARMA M.Com B.Ed COMMERCE
37 MS BHUMIKA BHARDWAJ BA(H)ECO MA ECO B.ED  CTET SOCIAL SCIENCE & ECONOMICS
38 MS PRERNA SHARMA B.A(H)POL SCI MA B.ED SOCIAL SCIENCE
39 MS KRITIKA GROVER B.A(H)HISTORY B.ED CTET SOCIAL SCIENCE
40 MS TANVI GUPTA M.A.(PSY) SPECIAL EDUCATOR CUM COUNSELLOR
41 MS MONTY KHATRI B.TECH (IT) CTET COMPUTER SCIENCE
42  MS RITU SIGHROHA BCA  MCA COMPUTER SCIENCE
43 MS KIRANJEET KAUR M.A. (Fine Arts) ART & CRAFT
44 MS POONAM SIWAL BFA MFA ART & CRAFT
45 MS KOMAL DHANKARD M.P.Ed PHYSICAL EDUCATION
46 MS MANISHA KUMARI JHA M.P.Ed PHYSICAL EDUCATION
47 MS YAMINI SHARMA B.A. PROG. BPED MPED PHYSICAL EDUCATION
48  MR ANKIT DAHIYA B.A BPED MPED PHYSICAL EDUCATION
49 MS SAKSHI RAJPUT M.A.(Music) MUSIC
50 DR NEHA SINGH B.SC VISHARAD M.A PH.D(MUSIC) MUSIC
51 MS ANAMIKA MITRA M.A. (Sociology) Kuchipudi Dance DANCE
52 MS RUCHI GANDHI M.A.(Eng) B.Ed CTET  CLASS I & II
53 MS HIMANSHI KAPOOR M.A.(Eco) B.Ed  CLASS I & II
54 MS PRERNA SETHI B.Com (H) B.Ed CTET  CLASS I & II
55 MS RITU GULIA M.A. (Eng) B.Ed CTET  CLASS I & II
56 MS AKANKSHA JUNEJA M.Com B.Ed  CLASS I & II
57 MS LALITA DHARIWAL M.Com MBA (Finance) B.Ed CTET  CLASS I & II
58 MS SHARMISTHA CHATTERJEE M.A (Sociology) B.Ed  CLASS I & II
59 MS SHRUTI RASTOGI M.Sc (Home Science) B.Ed CTET  CLASS I & II
60 MS RENU TYAGI B.Sc (Home Science) B.Ed CTET  CLASS I & II
61 MS  GARIMA LAKHANPAL B.COM(H) B.ED M.COM  CLASS I & II
62 MS RUPALI CHAKRABORTY B.COM M.COM B.ED  CLASS I & II
63 MS SHUBHI SACHDEVA M.Com B.Ed NTT
64 MS NISHTHA GAUR B.A. CTET DIET NTT
65 MS HARVEEN KAUR LAMBA B.A. NPTT NTT
66 MS SHALU WALIA B.A. (Pol. Sci.) NPTT NTT
67 MS MALIKA YADAV B.A.(H) Eng ECCE NTT
68 MS JASNEET KAUR M.A. (Eng) NPTT NTT
69 MS SHIVANI CHOPRA B.Com ECCE CTET NTT
70 MS DEEPIKA SINGH B.A.(H) Eng NPTT NTT
71 MS CHESHTA SHARMA M.A (Pol.Sci.) M.Ed NTT
72 MS SUJATA KUMARI M.A (ECONOMICS) B.Ed NTT
73 MS SAUMYA GUPTA B.COM D.EL.ED CTET (I&II) NTT
74 MS PRERNA NEGI BSC ECCE B.ED NTT
75 MS RAJNI PALIWAL NTT/ECCE B.COM MSC(IT) B.ED NTT
76 MS ANJU MANDAL B.A.(ENG-HONS) ECCE NTT
77 MS APINDER KAUR B.COM PGDBM M.COM B.ED CTET NTT
78 MS LINCY MATHUR GNM STAFF NURSE
79 MS ANJALI M.L.I.Sc. LIBRARIAN
80 MR MUKAM SINGH B.Sc (ZBC) LAB ATTENDANT
 
 
Quick Links
   
Home | About Us | Admissions | Academics | Our Campus | Photo Gallery | Video Gallery | Contact Us
Copyright © 2013-15 ShreeRam.in Designed by: Design Mantras